All Fixtures 2010 |
Cup fixtures |
Day |
Date |
Pitch |
Home |
v |
Away |
Winner |
Sunset 8:06 pm |
Tu |
20-Apr |
|
|
|
|
|
Tu |
20-Apr |
|
|
|
|
|
Tu |
20-Apr |
|
|
|
|
|
We |
21-Apr |
1 |
|
|
|
|
We |
21-Apr |
2 |
Presidents VIII |
v |
Dynamite Ducks |
Dynamite Ducks |
We |
21-Apr |
3 |
|
|
|
|
Th |
22-Apr |
|
|
|
|
|
Th |
22-Apr |
|
|
|
|
|
Th |
22-Apr |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunset 8:15 pm |
Mo |
26-Apr |
1 |
C: Sky |
v |
Tufnell Parkians |
Sky |
Mo |
26-Apr |
2 |
B: Caledonian Conquerors |
v |
Martians |
Caledonian
Conquerors |
Mo |
26-Apr |
3 |
D: Island Community |
v |
Tower Hamlets College |
Island
Community |
Tu |
27-Apr |
1 |
E: East London Community |
v |
Junoon |
East London
Community |
Tu |
27-Apr |
2 |
G: London Fields |
v |
Regents |
London Fields |
Tu |
27-Apr |
3 |
F: London Tigers |
v |
Safe Skills |
London Tigers by default |
We |
28-Apr |
1 |
H: London Wanderers |
v |
Stoke Newington |
London Wanderers |
We |
28-Apr |
2 |
I: Contenders |
v |
Best Nationals |
Contenders |
We |
28-Apr |
3 |
A: Dynamite Ducks |
v |
Victoria Lounge |
Dynamite Ducks |
Th |
29-Apr |
1 |
|
|
|
|
Th |
29-Apr |
2 |
|
|
|
|
Th |
29-Apr |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunset 8:27 pm |
Mo |
03-May |
|
BANK HOLIDAY |
|
BANK HOLIDAY |
|
Tu |
04-May |
1 |
B: Chats Palace |
v |
Martians |
Chats Palace |
Tu |
04-May |
2 |
A: Old Ranwellians |
v |
Victoria Lounge |
Victoria Lounge |
Tu |
04-May |
3 |
G: Rose & Crown |
v |
Regents |
Rose & Crown |
We |
05-May |
1 |
F: Victoria Park Juniors |
v |
Safe Skills |
Safe Skills |
We |
05-May |
2 |
D: Wrong'uns |
v |
Tower Hamlets College |
Wrong'uns |
We |
05-May |
3 |
H: Tower Cavaliers |
v |
Stoke Newington |
Tower Cavaliers |
Th |
06-May |
x |
(At Wray Crescent) I: Pacific |
v |
Best Nationals |
Pacific |
Th |
06-May |
1 |
|
|
|
|
Th |
06-May |
2 |
|
|
|
|
Th |
06-May |
3 |
C: Old Fallopians |
v |
Tufnell Parkians |
Tufnell Parkians |
Fri |
07-May |
1 |
|
|
|
|
Fri |
07-May |
2 |
|
|
|
|
Fri |
07-May |
3 |
E: Bengal Tigers |
v |
Junoon |
Junoon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunset 8:38 pm |
Mo |
10-May |
1 |
A: Dynamite Ducks |
v |
Old Ranwellians |
Dynamite Ducks |
Mo |
10-May |
2 |
C: Sky |
v |
Old Fallopians |
Sky |
Mo |
10-May |
3 |
B: Caledonian Conquerors |
v |
Chats Palace |
Caledonian
Conquerors |
Tu |
11-May |
1 |
D: Island Community |
v |
Wrong'uns |
Island Community |
Tu |
11-May |
2 |
E: East London Community |
v |
Bengal Tigers |
East London
Community |
Tu |
11-May |
3 |
F: London Tigers |
v |
Victoria Park Juniors |
Victoria
Park Juniors |
We |
12-May |
1 |
G: London Fields |
v |
Rose & Crown |
London
Fields |
We |
12-May |
2 |
H: London Wanderers |
v |
Tower Cavaliers |
London Wanderers |
We |
12-May |
3 |
I: Contenders |
v |
Pacific |
Contenders |
Th |
13-May |
1 |
|
|
|
|
Th |
13-May |
2 |
|
|
|
|
Th |
13-May |
3 |
Play Off Day |
|
Play Off Day |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunset 8:49 pm |
Mo |
17-May |
1 |
CUP 1st Rnd: Tufnell Parkians |
v |
TMC Old Boys |
TMC Old
Boys |
Mo |
17-May |
2 |
CUP 1st Rnd: Pacific |
v |
London Tigers |
London Tigers |
Mo |
17-May |
3 |
CUP 1st Rnd: Wrong'uns |
v |
Dynamite Ducks |
Dynamite Ducks |
Tu |
18-May |
1 |
CUP 1st Rnd: Old Fallopians |
v |
East London Community |
East London Community |
Tu |
18-May |
2 |
CUP 1st Rnd: Chats Palace |
v |
Stoke Newington |
Stoke
Newington |
Tu |
18-May |
3 |
CUP 1st Rnd: London Fields |
v |
Hackney Downs |
London
Fields |
We |
19-May |
1 |
CUP 1st Rnd: New Boys |
v |
Best Nationals |
New Boys |
We |
19-May |
2 |
CUP 1st Rnd: Rose & Crown |
v |
London Wanderers |
Rose &
Crown |
We |
19-May |
3 |
CUP 1st Rnd: Sky |
v |
West Ham |
West Ham |
Th |
20-May |
1 |
|
|
|
|
Th |
20-May |
2 |
|
|
|
|
Th |
20-May |
3 |
CUP 1st Rnd: Tower Cavaliers |
v |
Victoria Park Juniors |
Victoria Park
Juniors |
Fri |
21-May |
1 |
|
|
|
|
Fri |
21-May |
2 |
CUP 1st Rnd: Bengal Tigers |
v |
Safe Skills |
Safe Skills |
Fri |
21-May |
3 |
CUP 1st Rnd: Junoon |
v |
Regents |
Junoon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunset 8.58pm |
Mo |
24-May |
1 |
CUP 1st Rnd: Island Community |
v |
Martians |
Island Community |
Mo |
24-May |
2 |
CUP 1st Rnd: Contenders |
v |
Victoria Lounge |
Contenders |
Mo |
24-May |
3 |
CUP 1st Rnd: Caledonian
Conquerors |
v |
Old Ranwellians |
Caledonian
Conquerors |
Tu |
25-May |
1 |
CUP 1st Rnd: League of Ordinary
Gentlemen |
v |
Tower Hamlets College |
Tower Hamlets College |
Tu |
25-May |
2 |
CUP 2nd A: TMC Old Boys |
v |
London Tigers |
London Tigers |
Tu |
25-May |
3 |
CUP 2nd B: Dynamite Ducks |
v |
East London Community |
East London
Community |
We |
26-May |
1 |
CUP 2nd C: Stoke
Newington |
v |
London Fields |
London
Fields |
We |
26-May |
2 |
CUP 2nd D: New Boys |
v |
Rose & Crown |
Rose & Crown |
We |
26-May |
3 |
CUP 2nd E: West Ham |
v |
Victoria Park Juniors |
Victoria Park Juniors |
Th |
27-May |
1 |
CUP 2nd F: Safe
Skills |
v |
Junoon |
Safe
Skills |
Th |
27-May |
2 |
CUP 2nd G: Island Community |
v |
Contenders |
Contenders |
Th |
27-May |
3 |
CUP 2nd H: Caledonian Conquerors |
v |
Tower Hamlets
College |
Caledonian Conquerors by default |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunset 9:07 pm |
Mo |
31-May |
|
BANK HOLIDAY |
|
BANK HOLIDAY |
|
Tu |
01-Jun |
1 |
Caledonian Conquerors |
v |
Contenders |
Contenders |
Tu |
01-Jun |
2 |
Island Community |
v |
London Fields |
London Fields |
Tu |
01-Jun |
3 |
Sky |
v |
London Wanderers |
Rained off |
We |
02-Jun |
1 |
Wrong'uns |
v |
Rose & Crown |
Rose & Crown |
We |
02-Jun |
2 |
Chats Palace |
v |
Pacific |
Pacific |
We |
02-Jun |
3 |
|
|
|
|
Th |
03-Jun |
1 |
|
|
|
|
Th |
03-Jun |
2 |
|
|
|
|
Th |
03-Jun |
3 |
East London Community |
v |
Safe Skills |
East
London Community |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunset 9:14 pm |
Mo |
07-Jun |
1 |
Old Fallopians |
v |
Stoke Newington |
Old
Fallopians |
Mo |
07-Jun |
2 |
Martians |
v |
Best Nationals |
Best Nationals |
Mo |
07-Jun |
3 |
Junoon |
v |
Victoria Park Juniors |
Victoria Park Juniors |
Tu |
08-Jun |
1 |
Tower Hamlets College |
v |
Regents |
Tower Hamlets College |
Tu |
08-Jun |
2 |
Bengal Tigers |
v |
London Tigers |
London
Tigers |
Tu |
08-Jun |
3 |
Tufnell Parkians |
v |
Tower Cavaliers |
Tower
Cavaliers |
We |
09-Jun |
1 |
CUP Q-final 1: London Tigers |
v |
East London Community |
East London Community |
We |
09-Jun |
2 |
CUP Q-final 2:
London Fields |
v |
Rose & Crown |
Rose & Crown |
We |
09-Jun |
3 |
CUP Q-final 3:
Victoria Park Juniors |
v |
Safe Skills |
Safe
Skills |
Th |
10-Jun |
1 |
|
|
|
|
Th |
10-Jun |
2 |
|
|
|
|
Th |
10-Jun |
3 |
CUP Q-final 4:
Contenders |
v |
Caledonian Conquerors |
Contenders |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunset 9:19 pm |
Mo |
14-Jun |
1 |
Victoria Lounge |
v |
Pacific |
Pacific |
Mo |
14-Jun |
2 |
Tufnell Parkians |
v |
Rose & Crown |
Rose &
Crown |
Mo |
14-Jun |
3 |
Chats Palace |
v |
Tower Cavaliers |
Chats
Palace |
Tu |
15-Jun |
1 |
Old Ranwellians |
v |
Best Nationals |
Old
Ranwellians |
Tu |
15-Jun |
2 |
Wrong'uns |
v |
Victoria Park Juniors |
Victoria Park Juniors |
Tu |
15-Jun |
3 |
Martians |
v |
Stoke Newington |
Martians |
We |
16-Jun |
1 |
Old Fallopians |
v |
Regents |
Regents |
We |
16-Jun |
2 |
Tower Hamlets College |
v |
London Tigers |
London Tigers by default |
We |
16-Jun |
3 |
Dynamite Ducks |
v |
Contenders |
Contenders |
Th |
17-Jun |
1 |
Island Community |
v |
Safe Skills |
Safe
Skills |
Th |
17-Jun |
2 |
Sky |
v |
London Fields |
Sky |
Th |
17-Jun |
3 |
Caledonian Conquerors |
v |
London Wanderers |
Caledonian
Conquerors |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunset 9:21 pm |
Mo |
21-Jun |
1 |
Old Fallopians |
v |
London Tigers |
London
Tigers |
Mo |
21-Jun |
2 |
Dynamite Ducks |
v |
London Wanderers |
Dynamite
Ducks |
Mo |
21-Jun |
3 |
Old Ranwellians |
v |
Stoke Newington |
Stoke
Newington |
Tu |
22-Jun |
1 |
Bengal Tigers |
v |
Best Nationals |
Bengal
Tigers |
Tu |
22-Jun |
2 |
Martians |
v |
Regents |
Martians |
Tu |
22-Jun |
3 |
Caledonian Conquerors |
v |
London Fields |
London Fields |
We |
23-Jun |
1 |
Sky |
v |
Safe Skills |
Sky |
We |
23-Jun |
2 |
Victoria Lounge |
v |
Tower Cavaliers |
Victoria
Lounge |
We |
23-Jun |
3 |
Tufnell Parkians |
v |
Victoria Park Juniors |
Victoria
Park Juniors |
Th |
24-Jun |
1 |
Chats Palace |
v |
Rose & Crown |
Rose & Crown |
Th |
24-Jun |
2 |
East London Community |
v |
Contenders |
Contenders |
Th |
24-Jun |
3 |
Junoon |
v |
Pacific |
Junoon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunset 9:22 pm |
Mo |
28-Jun |
1 |
Dynamite Ducks |
v |
London Fields |
Dynamite Ducks |
Mo |
28-Jun |
2 |
Caledonian Conquerors |
v |
Safe Skills |
Safe Skills |
Mo |
28-Jun |
3 |
Island Community |
v |
Contenders |
Contenders |
Tu |
29-Jun |
1 |
East London Community |
v |
London Wanderers |
East London Community |
Tu |
29-Jun |
2 |
Chats Palace |
v |
Victoria Park Juniors |
Victoria Park Juniors |
Tu |
29-Jun |
3 |
Victoria Lounge |
v |
Rose & Crown |
Rose & Crown |
We |
30-Jun |
1 |
Wrong'uns |
v |
Pacific |
Pacific |
We |
30-Jun |
2 |
Tower Hamlets College |
v |
Best Nationals |
TH
College by default |
We |
30-Jun |
3 |
Bengal Tigers |
v |
Stoke Newington |
Stoke
Newington |
Th |
01-July |
1 |
Martians |
v |
London Tigers |
London Tigers |
Th |
01-July |
2 |
Junoon |
v |
Tower Cavaliers |
Junoon |
Th |
01-July |
3 |
Old Ranwellians |
v |
Regents |
Old Ranwellians |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunset 9:19 pm |
Mo |
05-July |
1 |
Wrong'uns |
v |
Tower Cavaliers |
Tower
Cavaliers |
Mo |
05-July |
2 |
Tufnell Parkians |
v |
Pacific |
Pacific by default |
Mo |
05-July |
3 |
Bengal Tigers |
v |
Regents |
Regents |
Tu |
06-July |
1 |
Junoon |
v |
Rose & Crown |
Rose
& Crown |
Tu |
06-July |
2 |
Old Ranwellians |
v |
London Tigers |
Old Ranwellians by default |
Tu |
06-July |
3 |
Old Fallopians |
v |
Best Nationals |
Old Fallopians won by default |
We |
07-July |
1 |
Tower Hamlets College |
v |
Stoke Newington |
Tower Hamlets
College |
We |
07-July |
2 |
East London Community |
v |
London Fields |
East
London Community |
We |
07-July |
3 |
Victoria Lounge |
v |
Victoria Park Juniors |
Victoria Park
Juniors |
Th |
08-July |
1 |
Sky |
v |
Contenders |
Contenders |
Th |
08-July |
2 |
Island Community |
v |
London Wanderers |
Island |
Th |
08-July |
3 |
Dynamite Ducks |
v |
Safe Skills |
Safe
Skills |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunset 9:14 pm |
Mo |
12-July |
1 |
Caledonian Conquerors |
v |
East London Community |
East London Community |
Mo |
12-July |
2 |
Safe Skills |
v |
Contenders |
Safe Skills |
Mo |
12-July |
3 |
Sky |
v |
Island Community |
Island
Community |
Tu |
13-July |
1 |
London Fields |
v |
London Wanderers |
London
Wanderers |
Tu |
13-July |
2 |
Chats Palace |
v |
Junoon |
Chats Palace |
Tu |
13-July |
3 |
Tufnell Parkians |
v |
Wrong'uns |
Tufnell
Parkians |
We |
14-July |
1 |
Martians |
v |
Bengal Tigers |
Martians |
We |
14-July |
2 |
Rose & Crown |
v |
Tower Cavaliers |
Rose & Crown |
We |
14-July |
3 |
CUP Semi Final:
Safe Skills |
v |
Contenders |
Contenders |
Th |
15-July |
1 |
Victoria Park Juniors |
v |
Pacific |
Pacific |
Th |
15-July |
2 |
Old Fallopians |
v |
Tower Hamlets College |
Tower Hamlets College |
Th |
15-July |
3 |
CUP Semi Final:
East London Community |
v |
Rose & Crown |
East
London Community |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunset 9.07 pm |
Mo |
19-July |
1 |
Old Ranwellians |
v |
Bengal Tigers |
Old
Ranwellians |
Mo |
19-July |
2 |
Victoria Lounge |
v |
Junoon |
Victoria Lounge |
Mo |
19-July |
3 |
Chats Palace |
v |
Wrong'uns |
Wrong'uns |
Tu |
20-July |
1 |
Victoria Park Juniors |
v |
Tower Cavaliers |
Victoria Park
Juniors |
Tu |
20-July |
2 |
Rose & Crown |
v |
Pacific |
Rose & Crown |
Tu |
20-July |
3 |
Dynamite Ducks |
v |
East London Community |
Dynamite
Ducks |
We |
21-July |
1 |
Caledonian Conquerors |
v |
Island Community |
Caledonian Conquerors |
We |
21-July |
2 |
Safe Skills |
v |
London Wanderers |
Safe Skills |
We |
21-July |
3 |
London Fields |
v |
Contenders |
Match tied |
Th |
22-July |
1 |
London Tigers |
v |
Best Nationals |
Best Nationals by default |
Th |
22-July |
2 |
Regents |
v |
Stoke Newington |
Stoke Newington |
Th |
22-July |
3 |
CUP FINAL:
Contenders |
v |
East London Community |
Contenders |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunset 8:58 pm |
Mo |
26-July |
1 |
Martians |
v |
Tower Hamlets College |
Tower Hamlets College |
Mo |
26-July |
2 |
London Tigers |
v |
Stoke Newington |
Stoke Newington by default |
Mo |
26-July |
3 |
Regents |
v |
Best Nationals |
Regents |
Tu |
27-July |
1 |
Dynamite Ducks |
v |
Island Community |
Dynamite Ducks by default |
Tu |
27-July |
2 |
Caledonian Conquerors |
v |
Sky |
Caledonian
Conquerors |
Tu |
27-July |
3 |
Safe Skills |
v |
London Fields |
Safe Skills |
We |
28-July |
1 |
London Wanderers |
v |
Contenders |
Contenders by default |
We |
28-July |
2 |
Chats Palace |
v |
Tufnell Parkians |
Match tied |
We |
28-July |
3 |
Tower Cavaliers |
v |
Pacific |
Tower Cavaliers |
Th |
29-July |
1 |
|
|
|
|
Th |
29-July |
2 |
Victoria Lounge |
v |
Wrong'uns |
Victoria
Lounge |
Th |
29-July |
3 |
Victoria Park Juniors |
v |
Rose & Crown |
Victoria Park Juniors |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunset 8:47 pm |
Mo |
02-Aug |
1 |
Old Ranwellians |
v |
Tower Hamlets College |
Tower Hamlets
College |
Mo |
02-Aug |
2 |
Martians |
v |
Old Fallopians |
Match tied |
Mo |
02-Aug |
3 |
London Tigers |
v |
Regents |
Regents by default |
Tu |
03-Aug |
1 |
Stoke Newington |
v |
Best Nationals |
Best
Nationals |
Tu |
03-Aug |
2 |
Dynamite Ducks |
v |
Sky |
Dynamite
Ducks |
Tu |
03-Aug |
3 |
Island Community |
v |
East London Community |
East London by default |
We |
04-Aug |
1 |
Victoria Lounge |
v |
Tufnell Parkians |
Tufnell
Parkians |
We |
04-Aug |
2 |
Old Ranwellians |
v |
Old Fallopians |
Match
abandoned (rain) |
We |
04-Aug |
3 |
Wrong'uns |
v |
Junoon |
Junoon |
Th |
05-Aug |
1 |
|
|
|
|
Th |
05-Aug |
2 |
|
|
|
|
Th |
05-Aug |
3 |
Tower Hamlets College |
v |
Bengal Tigers |
Tower Hamlets
College |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunset 8:35 pm |
Mo |
09-Aug |
1 |
Old Ranwellians |
v |
Martians |
Old
Ranwellians |
Mo |
09-Aug |
2 |
Old Fallopians |
v |
Bengal Tigers |
Old
Fallopians |
Mo |
09-Aug |
3 |
Victoria Lounge |
v |
Chats Palace |
Victoria
Lounge |
Tu |
10-Aug |
1 |
Tufnell Parkians |
v |
Junoon |
Junoon |
Tu |
10-Aug |
2 |
Dynamite Ducks |
v |
Caledonian Conquerors |
Rained off |
Tu |
10-Aug |
3 |
Sky |
v |
East London Community |
East London
Community |
We |
11-Aug |
1 |
|
|
|
|
We |
11-Aug |
2 |
|
|
|
|
We |
11-Aug |
3 |
|
|
|
|
Th |
12-Aug |
1 |
|
|
|
|
Th |
12-Aug |
2 |
|
|
|
|
Th |
12-Aug |
3 |
|
|
|
|