Cup Fixtures | All Fixtures 2010 |
Day |
Date |
Pitch |
Home |
v |
Away |
Winner |
Sunset 8:49 pm |
Mo |
17-May |
1 |
CUP 1st Rnd: Tufnell Parkians |
v |
TMC Old Boys |
TMC Old
Boys |
Mo |
17-May |
2 |
CUP 1st Rnd: Pacific |
v |
London Tigers |
London Tigers |
Mo |
17-May |
3 |
CUP 1st Rnd: Wrong'uns |
v |
Dynamite Ducks |
Dynamite Ducks |
Tu |
18-May |
1 |
CUP 1st Rnd: Old Fallopians |
v |
East London Community |
East London Community |
Tu |
18-May |
2 |
CUP 1st Rnd: Chats Palace |
v |
Stoke Newington |
Stoke
Newington |
Tu |
18-May |
3 |
CUP 1st Rnd: London Fields |
v |
Hackney Downs |
London
Fields |
We |
19-May |
1 |
CUP 1st Rnd: New Boys |
v |
Best Nationals |
New Boys |
We |
19-May |
2 |
CUP 1st Rnd: Rose & Crown |
v |
London Wanderers |
Rose &
Crown |
We |
19-May |
3 |
CUP 1st Rnd: Sky |
v |
West Ham |
West Ham |
Th |
20-May |
1 |
|
|
|
|
Th |
20-May |
2 |
|
|
|
|
Th |
20-May |
3 |
CUP 1st Rnd: Tower Cavaliers |
v |
Victoria Park Juniors |
Victoria Park
Juniors |
Fri |
21-May |
1 |
|
|
|
|
Fri |
21-May |
2 |
CUP 1st Rnd: Bengal Tigers |
v |
Safe Skills |
Safe Skills |
Fri |
21-May |
3 |
CUP 1st Rnd: Junoon |
v |
Regents |
Junoon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunset 8.58pm |
Mo |
24-May |
1 |
CUP 1st Rnd: Island Community |
v |
Martians |
Island Community |
Mo |
24-May |
2 |
CUP 1st Rnd: Contenders |
v |
Victoria Lounge |
Contenders |
Mo |
24-May |
3 |
CUP 1st Rnd: Caledonian
Conquerors |
v |
Old Ranwellians |
Caledonian
Conquerors |
Tu |
25-May |
1 |
CUP 1st Rnd: League of Ordinary
Gentlemen |
v |
Tower Hamlets College |
Tower Hamlets College |
Tu |
25-May |
2 |
CUP 2nd A: TMC Old Boys |
v |
London Tigers |
London Tigers |
Tu |
25-May |
3 |
CUP 2nd B: Dynamite Ducks |
v |
East London Community |
East London
Community |
We |
26-May |
1 |
CUP 2nd C: Stoke
Newington |
v |
London Fields |
London
Fields |
We |
26-May |
2 |
CUP 2nd D: New Boys |
v |
Rose & Crown |
Rose & Crown |
We |
26-May |
3 |
CUP 2nd E: West Ham |
v |
Victoria Park Juniors |
Victoria Park Juniors |
Th |
27-May |
1 |
CUP 2nd F: Safe
Skills |
v |
Junoon |
Safe
Skills |
Th |
27-May |
2 |
CUP 2nd G: Island Community |
v |
Contenders |
Contenders |
Th |
27-May |
3 |
CUP 2nd H: Caledonian Conquerors |
v |
Tower Hamlets
College |
Cal Conquerors by default |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunset 9:14 pm |
We |
09-Jun |
1 |
CUP Q-final 1: Winner 2A:
London Tigers |
v |
Winner 2B:
East London Community |
East London Community |
We |
09-Jun |
2 |
CUP Q-final 2: Winner 2C:
London Fields |
v |
Winner 2D:
Rose & Crown |
Rose & Crown |
We |
09-Jun |
3 |
CUP Q-final 3: Winner 2E:
Victoria Park Juniors |
v |
Winner 2F: Safe Skills |
Safe Skills |
Th |
10-Jun |
1 |
|
|
|
|
Th |
10-Jun |
2 |
|
|
|
|
Th |
10-Jun |
3 |
CUP Q-final 4: Winner 2G:
Contenders |
v |
Winner 2H:
Caledonian Conquerors |
Contenders |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunset 9:14 pm |
We |
14-Jul |
3 |
CUP Semi Final:
Winner Q3: Safe Skills |
v |
Winner Q4: Contenders |
Contenders |
Th |
15-Jul |
3 |
CUP Semi Final: Winner Q1:
East London Community |
v |
Winner Q2:
Rose & Crown |
East
London Community |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunset 9.07 pm |
Th |
22-Jul |
3 |
CUP FINAL:
Contenders |
v |
East London Community |
Contenders |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|