Victoria Park Community Cricket League

Home
News
Contact us
About us
Results+Fixtures
League tables
Constitution
Rules
Fixtures by team
Caledonian Conquerors
Central London
Chats Palace
Darji
East End Cavaliers
Fives
Hendon & Edgware
Island Community
London Fields
Masiha
New Boys
Norfolk & Chance
Old Fallopians
Pacific
Rose & Crown
Sky
Tower Cavaliers
Tower Ravens
Vallance
Vallance Bow
Victoria Lounge Victoria Park Juniors

 

 

All 2007 fixtures & results | League tables | 2006 results | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000

Click on a team name in the left-hand column for individual team fixtures. 
Victoria Park pitch 1 is next to pavilion, pitch 2 is closest to entrance, pitch 3 (NB two sets of spring stumps required) is across the path.
Home team provides ball.
Click on winner's name for match details    Cup fixtures in purple

All Fixtures 2007 | Cup fixtures
Day Date Pitch Home v Away Winner
Sunset 8:10 pm        
Mo 23-Apr 1        
Mo 23-Apr 2        
Mo 23-Apr 3 East End Cavaliers v Victoria Park Juniors (President's match) Victoria Park Juniors
Tu 24-Apr 1 Victoria Lounge v Norfolk & Chance Victoria Lounge
Tu 24-Apr 2 Island Community v Masiha Abandoned (bad light)
Tu 24-Apr 3 Tower Cavaliers v Fives Tower Cavaliers
We 25-Apr 1 Central London v Tower Ravens Tower Ravens
We 25-Apr 2 London Fields v Old Fallopians London Fields
We 25-Apr 3 Vallance v Chats Palace Vallance
Th 26-Apr 1 Youth Cricket until 7pm      
Th 26-Apr 2 Youth Cricket until 7pm      
Th 26-Apr 3        
             
Sunset 8:21 pm        
Mo 30-Apr 1 Hendon & Edgware v Caledonian Conquerors Caledonian Conquerors
Mo 30-Apr 2 Rose & Crown v Vallance Bow Rose & Crown
Mo 30-Apr 3 Pacific v Darji Pacific
Tu 01-May 1 East End Cavaliers v Tower Cavaliers Tower Cavaliers by default
Tu 01-May 2 Island Community v Norfolk & Chance Island Community
Tu 01-May 3 Masiha v Fives Fives
We 02-May 1 Central London v Victoria Park Juniors Victoria Park Juniors
We 02-May 2 Vallance v Old Fallopians Vallance
We 02-May 3 Chats Palace v Tower Ravens Tower Ravens
Th 03-May 1 Youth Cricket until 7pm      
Th 03-May 2 Youth Cricket until 7pm      
Th 03-May 3 New Boys v Sky Sky
             
Sunset 8:33 pm        
Mo 07-May   BANK HOLIDAY      
Tu 08-May 1 Chats Palace v Victoria Park Juniors Victoria Park Juniors
Tu 08-May 2 Tower Ravens v Old Fallopians Tower Ravens
Tu 08-May 3 London Fields v Central London London Fields
We 09-May 1 Hendon & Edgware v Sky Sky
We 09-May 2 Caledonian Conquerors v Darji Caledonian Conquerors
We 09-May 3 Pacific v Vallance Bow Pacific
Th 10-May 1 Youth Cricket until 7pm      
Th 10-May 2 Youth Cricket until 7pm      
Th 10-May 3 Rose & Crown v New Boys Rose & Crown
             
Sunset 8:44 pm        
Mo 14-May 1 Masiha v East End Cavaliers Rained off
Mo 14-May 2 Fives v Norfolk & Chance Fives
Mo 14-May 3 Tower Cavaliers v Victoria Lounge Rained off
Tu 15-May 1 New Boys v Pacific Abandoned (light)
Tu 15-May 2 Caledonian Conquerors v Vallance Bow Caledonian Conquerors
Tu 15-May 3 Hendon & Edgware v Rose & Crown Rose & Crown
We 16-May 1 London Fields v Chats Palace Chats Palace
We 16-May 2 Old Fallopians v Victoria Park Juniors Victoria Park Juniors
We 16-May 3 Central London v Vallance Rained off
Th 17-May 1 Youth Cricket until 7pm      
Th 17-May 2 Youth Cricket until 7pm      
Th 17-May 3 Darji v Sky Sky by default
             
Sunset 8:54 pm        
Mo 21-May 1 New Boys v Caledonian Conquerors Caledonian Conquerors
Mo 21-May 2 Sky v Vallance Bow Sky
Mo 21-May 3 Pacific v Hendon & Edgware Pacific
Tu 22-May 1 Tower Ravens v Vallance Vallance
Tu 22-May 2 Victoria Park Juniors v London Fields Victoria Park Juniors
Tu 22-May 3 Chats Palace v Central London Central London
We 23-May 1 Tower Cavaliers v Island Community Island Community
We 23-May 2 Victoria Lounge v Masiha Victoria Lounge
We 23-May 3 Norfolk & Chance v East End Cavaliers East End Cavaliers
Th 24-May 1 Youth Cricket until 7pm      
Th 24-May 2 Youth Cricket until 7pm      
Th 24-May 3 Rose & Crown v Darji Rose & Crown
             
Sunset 9:03 pm        
Mo 28-May   BANK HOLIDAY   BANK HOLIDAY  
Tu 29-May 1 Fives v Island Community Island Community
Tu 29-May 2 Masiha v Tower Cavaliers Tower Cavaliers
Tu 29-May 3 Victoria Lounge v East End Cavaliers East End Cavaliers
We 30-May 1 Vallance Bow v New Boys New Boys
We 30-May 2 Darji v Hendon & Edgware Hendon & Edgware
We 30-May 3 Caledonian Conquerors v Pacific Caledonian Conquerors
Th 31-May 1 Youth Cricket until 7pm      
Th 31-May 2 Youth Cricket until 7pm      
Th 31-May 3 Sky v Rose & Crown Sky
             
Sunset 9:11 pm        
Mo 04-Jun 1 Old Fallopians v Central London Central London
Mo 04-Jun 2 Tower Ravens v London Fields Tower Ravens
Mo 04-Jun 3 Victoria Park Juniors v Vallance Victoria Park Juniors
Tu 05-Jun 1 Vallance Bow v Hendon & Edgware Hendon & Edgware
Tu 05-Jun 2 Darji v New Boys Darji
Tu 05-Jun 3 Sky v Pacific Sky
We 06-Jun 1 Fives v Victoria Lounge Victoria Lounge
We 06-Jun 2 East End Cavaliers v Island Community Island Community
We 06-Jun 3 Norfolk & Chance v Tower Cavaliers Tower Cavaliers
Th 07-Jun 1 Youth Cricket until 7pm      
Th 07-Jun 2 Youth Cricket until 7pm      
Th 07-Jun 3 Caledonian Conquerors v Rose & Crown Caledonian Conquerors
             
Sunset 9:17 pm        
Mo 11-Jun 1 Norfolk & Chance v Masiha Norfolk & Chance
Mo 11-Jun 2 East End Cavaliers v Fives East End Cavaliers
Mo 11-Jun 3 Island Community v Victoria Lounge Island Community
Tu 12-Jun 1 Old Fallopians v Chats Palace Chats Palace
Tu 12-Jun 2 Vallance v London Fields London Fields
Tu 12-Jun 3 Victoria Park Juniors v Tower Ravens Tower Ravens
We 13-Jun 1 Sky v Caledonian Conquerors Sky
We 13-Jun 2 Pacific v Rose & Crown Rose & Crown
We 13-Jun 3 Vallance Bow v Darji Darji
Th 14-Jun 1 Youth Cricket until 7pm      
Th 14-Jun 2 Youth Cricket until 7pm      
Th 14-Jun 3 Hendon & Edgware v New Boys Match abandoned
             
Sunset 9:21 pm        
Mo 18-Jun 1 Cup G1: Ditch v HSBC Ditch
Mo 18-Jun 2 Cup G2: Vallance v Hepper's Lepers Vallance
Mo 18-Jun 3 CUP G3: Central London v Caledonian Conquerors Cal Conquerors by default
Tu 19-Jun 1 CUP G4: Shoreditch v Tower Ravens Tower Ravens
Tu 19-Jun 2 CUP G5: Squirrels v Pacific Pacific
Tu 19-Jun 3 CUP G6: Old Fallopians v Norfolk & Chance Abandoned (rain)
We 20-Jun 1 CUP G7: Tower Cavaliers v East End Cavaliers East End Cavaliers
We 20-Jun 2 CUP G8: Graces v Goodmayes Goodmayes
We 20-Jun 3 CUP G9: Lockers v Sky Sky
Th 21-Jun 1 Youth Cricket until 7pm      
Th 21-Jun 2 Youth Cricket until 7pm      
Th 21-Jun 3 CUP G10: Strongroom v Victoria Lounge Victoria Lounge by default
             
Sunset 9:22 pm        
Mo 25-Jun 1 CUP G11: UBS v Vallance Bow Rained off
Mo 25-Jun 2 CUP G12: Fives v Rose & Crown Rose & Crown
Mo 25-Jun 3 CUP G13: Hendon & Edgware v Chats Palace Hendon & Edgware
Tu 26-Jun 1 CUP G14: Island Community v New Boys New Boys
Tu 26-Jun 2 CUP G15: Masiha v Darji Masiha
Tu 26-Jun 3 CUP G16: London Fields v Victoria Park Juniors Victoria Park Juniors
We 27-Jun 1 CUP G11: UBS v Vallance Bow Replay - rained off
We 27-Jun 2        
We 27-Jun 3 CUP G6: Old Fallopians v Norfolk & Chance Norfolk & Chance
Th 28-Jun 1 Youth Cricket until 7pm      
Th 28-Jun 2 Youth Cricket until 7pm      
Th 28-Jun 3        
             
Sunset 9:21 pm        
Mo 02-Jul 1 Island Community v Victoria Park Juniors Abandoned (rain)
Mo 02-Jul 2 Sky v Tower Cavaliers Sky
Mo 02-Jul 3 Tower Ravens v Caledonian Conquerors Abandoned (rain)
Tu 03-Jul 1 East End Cavaliers v London Fields London Fields by default
Tu 03-Jul 2 Rose & Crown v Victoria Lounge Rose & Crown
Tu 03-Jul 3 Vallance v Pacific Vallance
We 04-Jul 1 Fives v Chats Palace Fives
We 04-Jul 2 Hendon & Edgware v Norfolk & Chance Norfolk & Chance
We 04-Jul 3 Central London v Darji Central London
Th 05-Jul 1 Masiha v New Boys New Boys
Th 05-Jul 2 CUP G11: UBS v Vallance Bow UBS
Th 05-Jul 3 POSTPONED: Old Fallopians v Vallance Bow Moved to July 26
             
Sunset 9:17 pm        
Mo 09-Jul 1 CUP1 : Ditch v Vallance Vallance
Mo 09-Jul 2 CUP2: Cal Conquerors v Tower Ravens Tower Ravens
Mo 09-Jul 3 CUP3: Pacific v Norfolk & Chance Pacific
Tu 10-Jul 1 CUP4: East End Cavaliers v Goodmayes Goodmayes
Tu 10-Jul 2 CUP5: Sky v Victoria Lounge Sky
Tu 10-Jul 3 CUP6: UBS v Rose & Crown Rose & Crown
We 11-Jul 1 CUP7: Hendon & Edgware v New Boys Hendon & Edgware
We 11-Jul 2 CUP8: Masiha v Victoria Park Juniors Victoria Park Juniors
We 11-Jul 3 POSTPONED: Masiha v Vallance Bow Moved to July 19
Th 12-Jul 1 New Boys v Old Fallopians Old Fallopians
Th 12-Jul 2 Youth Cricket until 7pm      
Th 12-Jul 3 Tower Ravens v Tower Cavaliers Tower Ravens
             
Sunset 9:11 pm        
Mo 16-Jul 1 Sky v Tower Ravens Sky
Mo 16-Jul 2 Tower Cavaliers v Victoria Park Juniors Victoria Park Juniors
Mo 16-Jul 3 Rose & Crown v Vallance Vallance
Tu 17-Jul 1 Victoria Lounge v London Fields London Fields by default
Tu 17-Jul 2 Hendon & Edgware v Central London Central London
Tu 17-Jul 3 Norfolk & Chance v Chats Palace Norfolk & Chance
We 18-Jul 1 New Boys v Old Fallopians New Boys
We 18-Jul 2 Island Community v Caledonian Conquerors Island by default
We 18-Jul 3 Sky v Victoria Park Juniors Victoria Park Juniors
Th 19-Jul 1 Masiha v Vallance Bow (from July 11) Masiha by default
Th 19-Jul 2 Youth Cricket until 7pm      
Th 19-Jul 3 East End Cavaliers v Pacific Pacific
             
Sunset 9:02 pm        
Mo 23-Jul 1 Rose & Crown v London Fields Rained off
Mo 23-Jul 2 Vallance v Victoria Lounge Rained off
Mo 23-Jul 3 Fives v Darji Fives
Tu 24-Jul 1 Hendon & Edgware v Chats Palace Chats Palace
Tu 24-Jul 2 Central London v Norfolk & Chance Norfolk & Chance
Tu 24-Jul 3 Masiha v Vallance Bow Vallance Bow
We 25-Jul 1 CUP 1/4 A: Vallance v Tower Ravens Tower Ravens
We 25-Jul 2 CUP 1/4 B: Pacific v Goodmayes Goodmayes
We 25-Jul 3 CUP 1/4 C: Sky v Rose & Crown Sky
Th 26-Jul 1 Old Fallopians v Vallance Bow Old Fallopians by default
Th 26-Jul 2 Youth Cricket until 7pm      
Th 26-Jul 3 CUP 1/4 D: Hendon & Edgware v Victoria Park Juniors Victoria Park Juniors
             
Sunset 8:52 pm        
Mo 30-Jul 1 Masiha v Old Fallopians Masiha
Mo 30-Jul 2 Island Community v Tower Ravens Island Community
Mo 30-Jul 3 Victoria Park Juniors v Caledonian Conquerors Caledonian Conquerors
Tu 31-Jul 1 East End Cavaliers v Vallance Vallance
Tu 31-Jul 2 London Fields v Pacific London Fields
Tu 31-Jul 3 Fives v Central London Central London
We 01-Aug 1 Chats Palace v Darji Darji by default
We 01-Aug 2 New Boys v Vallance Bow New Boys
We 01-Aug 3 CUP Semi: Tower Ravens v Goodmayes Goodmayes by default
Th 02-Aug 1        
Th 02-Aug 2        
Th 02-Aug 3 CUP Semi: Sky v Victoria Park Juniors Sky
             
Sunset 8:41 pm        
Mo 06-Aug 1 Island Community v Sky Sky
Mo 06-Aug 2 Tower Cavaliers v Caledonian Conquerors Caledonian Conquerors
Mo 06-Aug 3 East End Cavaliers v Rose & Crown East End Cavaliers
Tu 07-Aug 1 Victoria Lounge v Pacific Pacific
Tu 07-Aug 2 Fives v Hendon & Edgware Fives by default
Tu 07-Aug 3 Norfolk & Chance v Darji Norfolk & Chance
We 08-Aug 1 Masiha v New Boys Masiha
We 08-Aug 2        
We 08-Aug 3 Old Fallopians v Vallance Bow Old Fallopians by default
Th 09-Aug 1        
Th 09-Aug 2        
Th 09-Aug 3 CUP FINAL:Goodmayes v Sky Sky
             
Sunset 8:28 pm        
Mo 13-Aug 1 Masiha v Old Fallopians Old Fallopians
Mo 13-Aug 2        
Mo 13-Aug 3 CUP FINAL Replay if Required      
Tu 14-Aug 1        
Tu 14-Aug 2        
Tu 14-Aug 3        
We 15-Aug 1        
We 15-Aug 2        
We 15-Aug 3        
Th 16-Aug 1        
Th 16-Aug 2        
Th 16-Aug 3        




 

 

Back to top | back to home