All Fixtures 2011 |
Cup fixtures |
Day | |
Pitch |
Home |
v | Away | |
Sunset 8:06 pm |
Th | 21 April |
1 | |
| | |
Th | 21 April |
2 | President's VIII |
v | East London Community |
East London Community |
Th | 21 April |
3 | |
| | |
| | |
| |
| |
Sunset 8:17 pm |
Mo | 25 April |
| |
| BANK HOLIDAY |
|
Tu | 26 April |
1 | B:Dynamite Ducks |
v | Regents |
Dynamite
Ducks |
Tu | 26 April |
2 | C:Old Ranwellians |
v | Best Nationals |
Old Ranwellians |
Tu | 26 April |
3 | D:Sky |
v | Bengal Tigers |
Sky |
We | 27 April |
1 | E:London
Fields |
v | Thomson Reuters |
London Fields |
We | 27 April |
2 | F:Island Community |
v | New Boys |
New Boys |
We | 27 April |
3 | A:East London Community |
v | Martians |
East London
Community |
Th | 28 April |
1 | |
| Junior cricket |
|
Th | 28 April |
2 | |
| Junior cricket |
|
Th | 28 April |
3 | H:Victoria Park Juniors |
v | East 8 |
Victoria
Park Juniors |
| | |
| |
| |
Sunset 8:29 pm |
Mo | 02 May |
| |
| BANK HOLIDAY |
|
Tu | 03 May |
1 | I:Pacific |
v | The Pumas |
Pacific |
Tu | 03 May |
2 | A:East London Community |
v | Stoke Newington |
East
London Community |
Tu | 03 May |
3 | B:Old Fallopians |
v | Regents |
Regents |
We | 04 May |
1 | C:Caledonian Conquerors |
v | Best Nationals |
Caledonian Conquerors |
We | 04 May |
2 | D:Wrong'uns |
v | Bengal Tigers |
Bengal Tigers |
We | 04 May |
3 | E:Homerton |
v | Thomson Reuters |
Homerton |
Th | 05 May |
1 | |
| Junior cricket |
|
Th | 05 May |
2 | |
| Junior cricket |
|
Th | 05 May |
3 | F:Mad Morrocas |
v | New Boys |
New
Boys |
| | |
| |
| |
Sunset 8:40 pm |
Mo | 09 May |
1 | G:Tower Cavaliers |
v | Hackney Downs |
Tower
Cavaliers |
Mo | 09 May |
2 | H:Junoon |
v | East 8 |
East 8 |
Mo | 09 May |
3 | I:Victoria Lounge |
v | The Pumas |
Victoria Lounge |
Tu | 10 May |
1 | A:Martians |
v | Stoke Newington |
Stoke Newington |
Tu | 10 May |
2 | B:Dynamite Ducks |
v | Old Fallopians |
Dynamite Ducks |
Tu | 10 May |
3 | C:Caldeonian Conquerors |
v | Old Ranwellians |
Caledonian Conquerors |
We | 11 May |
1 | D:Sky |
v | Wrong'uns |
Sky |
We | 11 May |
2 | E:London Fields |
v | Homerton |
London Fields |
We | 11 May |
3 | F:Island Community |
v | Mad Morrocas |
Mad Morrocas by default |
Th | 12 May |
1 | |
| Junior cricket |
|
Th | 12 May |
2 | |
| Junior cricket |
|
Th | 12 May |
3 | G:Rose & Crown |
v | Tower Cavaliers |
Rose & Crown |
Fri | 13 May |
1 |
|
|
|
|
Fri | 13 May |
2 |
1.01:CUP 1st Rnd: Homerton |
v |
League of Ordinary Gentlemen |
Homerton |
Fri | 13 May |
3 |
1.02:CUP 1st Rnd: Martians |
v |
Flash Hard |
Flash
Hard |
| | |
| |
| |
Sunset 8:50 pm |
Mo | 16 May |
1 | H:Victoria Park Juniors |
v | Junoon |
Victoria
Park Juniors |
Mo | 16 May |
2 | I:Pacific |
v | Victoria Lounge |
Pacific |
Mo | 16 May |
3 | G:Rose & Crown |
v | Hackney Downs |
Rose & Crown |
Tu | 17 May |
1 |
2.02:CUP 2nd Rnd:
Tower Cavaliers |
v |
Off The Hook |
Tower Cavaliers |
Tu | 17 May |
2 |
2.04:CUP 2nd Rnd:
Mad Moroccas |
v |
Bengal Tigers |
Bengal Tigers |
Tu | 17 May |
3 |
2.10:CUP 2nd Rnd:
Stoke Newington |
v |
East 8 |
East
8 |
We | 18 May |
1 |
2.06:CUP 2nd Rnd:
Best Nationals |
v |
Save The Children |
Best
Nationals |
We | 18 May |
2 |
2.07:CUP 2nd Rnd:
Dynamite Ducks |
v |
London Fields |
London
Fields |
We | 18 May |
3 |
2.08:CUP 2nd Rnd: Wrong'uns |
v |
Regents |
Wrong'uns |
Th | 19 May |
1 | |
| Junior cricket |
|
Th | 19 May |
2 | |
| Junior cricket |
|
Th | 19 May |
3 |
2.11:CUP 2nd Rnd:
Old Ranwellians |
v |
New Boys |
New
Boys |
Fri | 20 May |
1 |
|
|
|
|
Fri | 20 May |
2 |
|
|
|
|
Fri | 20 May |
3 |
|
|
|
|
| | |
| |
| |
Sunset 9pm |
Mo | 23 May |
1 |
2.01:CUP 2nd Rnd:
1.02 Flash Hard |
v |
Victoria Lounge |
Victoria Lounge |
Mo | 23 May |
2 |
2.03:CUP 2nd Rnd:
Hackney Downs: |
v |
Hackney Community College |
Hackney
Downs |
Mo | 23 May |
3 |
2.09:CUP 2nd Rnd:
Old Fallopians |
v |
Victoria Park Juniors |
Victoria Park Juniors |
Tu | 24 May |
1 |
2.12:CUP 2nd Rnd: Safe Skills |
v |
Caledonian Conquerors |
Safe
Skills |
Tu | 24 May |
2 |
2.13:CUP 2nd Rnd: 1.01 Homerton |
v |
Island Community |
Island
Community |
Tu | 24 May |
3 |
2.14:CUP 2nd Rnd: Junoon |
v |
Rose & Crown |
Rose &
Crown |
We | 25 May |
1 |
2.15:CUP 2nd Rnd: Contenders |
v |
Pacific |
Contenders |
We | 25 May |
2 |
2.16:CUP 2nd Rnd:
Thomson Reuters |
v |
The Pumas |
Thomson
Reuters |
We | 25 May |
3 |
3.01:CUP 3rd Rnd: 2.7
London Fields |
v |
2.08 Wrong'uns |
London Fields |
Th | 26 May |
1 | |
|
Junior cricket |
Cup Replay If reqd |
Th | 26 May |
2 | |
|
Junior cricket |
Cup Replay If reqd |
Th | 26 May |
3 |
2.05:CUP 2nd Rnd: Sky |
v |
East London Community |
Rained off, replay May 31 |
Fri | 27 May |
1 |
|
|
|
|
Fri | 27 May |
2 |
|
|
|
|
Fri | 27 May |
3 |
|
|
|
|
| | |
|
|
|
|
Sunset 9:08 pm |
Mo | 30 May |
| |
|
BANK HOLIDAY |
|
Tu | 31 May |
1 |
3.02:CUP 3rd Rnd: 2.03
Hackney Downs |
v |
2.04 Bengal Tigers |
Hackney Downs |
Tu | 31 May |
2 |
2.05:CUP 2nd Rnd: Sky |
v |
East London Community |
East London
Community |
Tu | 31 May |
3 |
3.04:CUP 3rd Rnd: 2.01
Victoria Lounge |
v |
2.02 Tower Cavaliers |
Victoria
Lounge |
We | 01 June |
1 |
3.05:CUP 3rd Rnd: 2.09
Victoria Park Juniors |
v |
2.10 East 8 |
Victoria
Park Juniors |
We | 01 June |
2 |
3.06:CUP 3rd Rnd: 2.11
New Boys |
v |
2.12 Safe Skills |
Safe
Skills |
We | 01 June |
3 |
3.07:CUP 3rd Rnd: 2.13
Island Community |
v |
2.14 Rose & Crown |
Island
Community |
Th | 02 June |
1 | |
|
Junior cricket |
Cup Replay If reqd |
Th | 02 June |
2 |
3.03:CUP 3rd Rnd: 2.05
East London Community |
v |
2.06 Best Nationals |
East London Community |
Th | 02 June |
3 |
3.08.CUP 3rd Rnd: 2.15 Contenders |
v |
2.16 Thomson Reuters |
Contenders |
Fri | 03 June |
1 | |
| | |
Fri | 03 June |
2 | |
| | |
Fri | 03 June |
3 |
|
|
|
|
| | |
| |
| |
Sunset 9:15 pm |
Mo | 06 June |
1 |
Regents |
v |
Victoria Lounge |
Victoria Lounge |
Mo | 06 June |
2 |
Old Ranwellians |
v |
East 8 |
East 8 |
Mo | 06 June |
3 |
Bengal Tigers |
v |
Tower Cavaliers |
Bengal Tigers |
Tu | 07 June |
1 |
Homerton |
v |
Mad Morrocas |
Mad Morrocas |
Tu | 07 June |
2 |
Old Fallopians |
v |
The Pumas |
Old Fallopians |
Tu | 07 June |
3 |
Best Nationals |
v |
Junoon |
Junoon |
We | 08 June |
1 |
Wrong'uns |
v |
Hackney Downs |
Hackney Downs |
We | 08 June |
2 |
Thomson Reuters |
v |
Island Community |
Island Comunity |
We | 08 June |
3 |
Dynamite Ducks |
v |
Victoria Park Juniors |
Dynamite Ducks |
Th | 09 June |
1 | |
| Junior cricket |
Cup Replay If reqd |
Th | 09 June |
2 | |
| Junior cricket |
Cup Replay If reqd |
Th | 09 June |
3 |
Caledonian Conquerors |
v |
Rose & Crown |
Caledonian Conquerors |
| | |
| |
| |
Sunset 9:19 pm |
Mo | 13 June |
1 |
East London Community |
v |
Pacific |
East London Community |
Mo | 13 June |
2 |
Sky |
v |
New Boys |
Sky |
Mo | 13 June |
3 |
Martians |
v |
The Pumas |
Martians |
Tu | 14 June |
1 |
Old Fallopians |
v |
Junoon |
Junoon |
Tu | 14 June |
2 |
Best Nationals |
v |
Hackney Downs |
Hackney Downs |
Tu | 14 June |
3 |
Wrong'uns |
v |
Island Community |
Island Community |
We | 15 June |
1 |
4.01:CUP 1/4 Finals: 3.01 London Fields |
v |
3.02: Hackney Downs |
Hackney Downs |
We | 15 June |
2 |
4.02:CUP 1/4 Finals: 3.03:
East London Community |
v |
3.04: Victoria Lounge |
East
London Community |
We | 15 June |
3 |
4.03:CUP 1/4 Finals: 3.05: Victoria Park Juniors |
v |
3.06: Safe Skills |
Safe
Skills |
Th | 16 June |
1 | |
| Junior cricket |
Cup Replay If reqd |
Th | 16 June |
2 | |
| Junior cricket |
Cup Replay If reqd |
Th | 16 June |
3 |
4.04:CUP 1/4 Finals: 3.07:
Island Community |
v |
3.08: Contenders |
Contenders |
| | |
| |
| |
Sunset 9:22 pm |
Mo | 20 June |
1 |
Stoke Newington |
v |
Victoria Lounge | Rained off |
Mo | 20 June |
2 |
Regents |
v |
East 8 |
East 8 |
Mo | 20 June |
3 |
Old Ranwellians |
v |
Tower Cavaliers |
Tower
Cavaliers |
Tu | 21 June |
1 |
Bengal Tigers |
v |
Mad Morrocas |
Bengal Tigers |
Tu | 21 June |
2 |
Martians |
v |
Junoon |
Martians |
Tu | 21 June |
3 |
Old Fallopians |
v |
Hackney Downs |
Hackney Downs |
We | 22 June |
1 |
Best Nationals |
v |
Island Community |
Island |
We | 22 June |
2 |
Thomson Reuters |
v |
The Pumas |
Thomson Reuters |
We | 22 June |
3 |
East London Community |
v |
Victoria Park Juniors |
East London Community |
Th | 23 June |
1 |
Dynamite Ducks |
v |
Rose & Crown |
Dynamite Ducks |
Th | 23 June |
2 |
Caledonian Conquerors |
v |
New Boys |
Caledonian Conquerors |
Th | 23 June |
3 |
London Fields |
v |
Pacific |
Pacific |
| | |
| |
| |
Sunset 9:21 pm |
Mo | 27 June |
1 |
East London Community |
v |
Rose & Crown |
East London Community |
Mo | 27 June |
2 |
Dynamite Ducks |
v |
New Boys |
Dynamite Ducks |
Mo | 27 June |
3 |
Sky |
v |
Pacific |
Sky |
Tu | 28 June |
1 |
London Fields |
v |
Victoria Park Juniors |
London Fields |
Tu | 28 June |
2 |
Stoke Newington |
v |
East 8 |
Stoke Newington |
Tu | 28 June |
3 |
Regents |
v |
Tower Cavaliers |
Tower Cavaliers |
We | 29 June |
1 |
Old Ranwellians |
v |
Mad Morrocas |
Old Ranwellians |
We | 29 June |
2 |
Homerton |
v |
Victoria Lounge |
Homerton |
We | 29 June |
3 |
Martians |
v |
Hackney Downs |
Hackney Downs |
Th | 30 June |
1 |
Old Fallopians |
v |
Island Community |
Island |
Th | 30 June |
2 |
Wrong'uns |
v |
The Pumas |
Wrong'uns |
Th | 30 June |
3 |
Thomson Reuters |
v |
Junoon |
Thomson Reuters |
| | |
| |
| |
Sunset 9:18 pm |
Mo | 04 July |
1 |
Martians |
v |
Island Community |
Island Community |
Mo | 04 July |
2 |
Best Nationals |
v |
The Pumas |
Best Nationals |
Mo | 04 July |
3 |
Wrong'uns |
v |
Junoon |
Junoon |
Tu | 05 July |
1 |
Thomson Reuters |
v |
Hackney Downs |
Hackney Downs |
Tu | 05 July |
2 |
Stoke Newington |
v |
Tower Cavaliers |
Stoke
Newington |
Tu | 05 July |
3 |
Regents |
v |
Mad Morrocas |
Regents |
We | 06 July |
1 |
Bengal Tigers |
v |
Victoria Lounge |
Victoria
Lounge |
We | 06 July |
2 |
Homerton |
v |
East 8 |
East 8 |
We | 06 July |
3 |
East London Community |
v |
New Boys |
East London Community |
Th | 07 July |
1 |
Caledonian Conquerors |
v |
Pacific |
Cal Conquerors by default |
Th | 07 July |
2 |
Sky |
v |
Victoria Park Juniors |
Victoria Park Juniors |
Th | 07 July |
3 |
London Fields |
v |
Rose & Crown |
London Fields |
| | |
| |
| |
Sunset 9:13 pm |
Mo | 11 July |
1 |
Old Fallopians |
v |
Thomson Reuters |
Old
Fallopians |
Mo | 11 July |
2 |
Best Nationals |
v |
Wrong'uns |
Best Nationals |
Mo | 11 July |
3 |
Hackney Downs |
v |
Junoon |
Hackney Downs |
Tu | 12 July |
1 |
Island Community |
v |
The Pumas |
Island Community |
Tu | 12 July |
2 |
Dynamite Ducks |
v |
London Fields |
Dynamite Ducks |
Tu | 12 July |
3 |
Caledonian Conquerors |
v |
Sky |
Sky |
We | 13 July |
1 |
New Boys |
v |
Pacific |
New Boys |
We | 13 July |
2 |
Rose & Crown |
v |
Victoria Park Juniors |
Rose & Crown |
We | 13 July |
3 |
Stoke Newington |
v |
Mad Morrocas |
Stoke Newington |
Th | 14 July |
1 |
Old Ranwellians |
v |
Victoria Lounge |
Old
Ranwellians |
Th | 14 July |
2 |
Bengal Tigers |
v |
East 8 |
Bengal Tigers |
Th | 14 July |
3 |
Homerton |
v |
Tower Cavaliers |
Tower Cavaliers |
| | |
| |
| |
Sunset 9.06 pm |
Mo | 18 July |
1 |
East London Community |
v |
Sky |
Sky |
Mo | 18 July |
2 |
Dynamite Ducks |
v |
Caledonian Conquerors |
Caledonian Conquerors |
Mo | 18 July |
3 |
New Boys |
v |
Rose & Crown |
Rose & Crown |
Tu | 19 July |
1 |
Victoria Park Juniors |
v |
Pacific | VP Juniors by
default |
Tu | 19 July |
2 |
Regents |
v |
Homerton |
Homerton |
Tu | 19 July |
3 |
Old Ranwellians |
v |
Bengal Tigers |
Old
Ranwellians |
We | 20 July |
1 |
Mad Morrocas |
v |
Victoria Lounge |
Victoria Lounge
by default |
We | 20 July |
2 |
Tower Cavaliers |
v |
East 8 |
Match abandoned
(rain) |
We | 20 July |
3 |
5.01:CUP Semi Final: 4.01
3.02: Hackney Downs |
v |
4.02: 3.03:
East London Community |
Hackney
Downs |
Th | 21 July |
1 |
Martians |
v |
Old Fallopians |
Martians |
Th | 21 July |
2 |
Best Nationals |
v |
Thomson Reuters |
Thomson Reuters |
Th | 21 July |
3 |
5.02:CUP Semi Final: 4.03
3.06: Safe Skills |
v |
4.04: 3.08: Contenders |
Safe
Skills |
| | |
| |
| |
Sunset 8:56 pm |
Mo | 25 July |
1 |
Stoke Newington |
v |
Homerton |
Stoke Newington |
Mo | 25 July |
2 |
Regents |
v |
Bengal Tigers |
Regents |
Mo | 25 July |
3 |
Mad Morrocas |
v |
East 8 |
East 8 |
Tu | 26 July |
1 |
Tower Cavaliers |
v |
Victoria Lounge |
Victoria
Lounge |
Tu | 26 July |
2 |
East London Community |
v |
London Fields |
London Fields |
Tu | 26 July |
3 |
Dynamite Ducks |
v |
Sky |
Sky |
We | 27 July |
1 |
Rose & Crown |
v |
Pacific |
Rose & Crown |
We | 27 July |
2 |
New Boys |
v |
Victoria Park Juniors |
Victoria Park Juniors |
We | 27 July |
3 |
Martians |
v |
Wrong'uns |
Wrong'uns |
Th | 28 July |
1 |
Old Fallopians |
v |
Best Nationals |
Best Nationals |
Th | 28 July |
2 |
Island Community |
v |
Hackney Downs | Postponed to
Aug 4 |
Th | 28 July |
3 |
6.01:CUP FINAL:
Hackney Downs |
v |
Safe Skills |
Safe Skills |
| | |
| |
| |
Sunset 8:45 pm |
Mo | 01 Aug |
1 |
Martians |
v |
Thomson Reuters |
Martians |
Mo | 01 Aug |
2 |
Old Fallopians |
v |
Wrong'uns |
Wrong'uns |
Mo | 01 Aug |
3 |
Island Community |
v |
Junoon |
Island Community |
Tu | 02 Aug |
1 |
Hackney Downs |
v |
The Pumas | Cancelled |
Tu | 02 Aug |
2 |
Stoke Newington |
v |
Old Ranwellians |
Stoke
Newington |
Tu | 02 Aug |
3 |
Bengal Tigers |
v |
Homerton |
Bengal Tigers |
We | 03 Aug |
1 |
Martians |
v |
Best Nationals |
Best Nationals |
We | 03 Aug |
2 |
East 8 |
v |
Victoria Lounge |
Victoria Lounge |
We | 03 Aug |
3 |
East London Community |
v |
Caledonian Conquerors |
East London Community |
Th | 04 Aug |
1 |
Dynamite Ducks |
v |
Pacific |
Dynamite Ducks |
Th | 04 Aug |
2 |
Sky |
v |
London Fields |
London Fields |
Th | 04 Aug |
3 |
Island Community |
v |
Hackney Downs |
Cancelled (Was July 28) |
| | |
| |
| |
Sunset 8:32 pm |
Mo | 08 Aug |
1 |
Stoke Newington |
v |
Bengal Tigers |
Stoke
Newington |
Mo | 08 Aug |
2 |
Regents |
v |
Old Ranwellians |
Old Ranwellians |
Mo | 08 Aug |
3 |
Junoon |
v |
The Pumas |
Junoon |
Tu | 09 Aug |
1 |
Mad Morrocas |
v |
Tower Cavaliers | Postponed
to Aug 23 ? |
Tu | 09 Aug |
2 |
Wrong'uns |
v |
Thomson Reuters | Postponed
to Aug 16 |
Tu | 09 Aug |
3 |
East London Community |
v |
Dynamite Ducks |
Dynamite Ducks |
We | 10 Aug |
1 |
Caledonian Conquerors |
v |
Victoria Park Juniors |
Caledonian Conquerors |
We | 10 Aug |
2 |
Sky |
v |
Rose & Crown |
Sky |
We | 10 Aug |
3 |
London Fields |
v |
New Boys |
London Fields |
Th | 11 Aug |
1 | |
| | |
Th | 11 Aug |
2 | |
| | |
Th | 11 Aug |
3 | |
| | |
| | |
|
| | |
Sunset 8:24 pm |
Mo | 15 Aug |
1 |
Stoke Newington |
v |
Regents |
Stoke Newington |
Mo | 15 Aug |
2 |
Old Ranwellians |
v |
Homerton |
Old Ranwellians |
Mo | 15 Aug |
3 |
Caledonian Conquerors |
v |
London Fields |
Caledonian Conquerors |
Tu | 16 Aug |
1 | |
| | |
Tu | 16 Aug |
2 |
Wrong'uns |
v |
Thomson Reuters |
Thomson Reuters |
Tu | 16 Aug |
3 | |
| | |
| |
| |
| | |
|
Mo | 22 Aug |
1 |
|
|
| |
Mo | 22 Aug |
2 |
|
|
| |
Mo | 22 Aug |
3 |
|
|
| |
Tu | 23 Aug |
1 | |
| | |
Tu | 23 Aug |
2 |
Mad Morrocas |
v |
Tower Cavaliers |
Tower Cavaliers |
Tu | 23 Aug |
3 | |
| | |
| |
| |
| | |