All Fixtures 2013 |
Cup fixtures |
Day | |
Pitch |
Home | v |
Away |
Winners |
Sunset 8:09 pm |
Mon | Apr 22 | 1 | |
| | |
Mon | Apr 22 | 2 | |
| | |
Mon | Apr 22 | 3 | |
| | |
Tue | Apr 23 | 1 | |
| | |
Tue | Apr 23 | 2 | |
| | |
Tue | Apr 23 | 3 | |
| | |
Wed | Apr 24 | 1 | |
| | |
Wed | Apr 24 | 2 |
President's Match: Dynamite Ducks |
v | London Tigers |
London Tigers |
Wed | Apr 24 | 3 | |
| | |
Thu | Apr 25 | 1 | |
| Juniors | |
Thu | Apr 25 | 2 | |
| Juniors | |
Thu | Apr 25 | 3 | B:Sky |
v | Crossrail |
Sky |
| | | |
| | |
Sunset 8:21 pm |
Mon | Apr 29 | 1 | B:New Boys |
v | Mad Morrocas |
New Boys |
Mon | Apr 29 | 2 | C:Tawheed |
v | Victoria Lounge |
Tawheed |
Mon | Apr 29 | 3 | C:Nightwatchman |
v | Challengers |
Nightwatchman |
Tue | Apr 30 | 1 | D:Junoon |
v | Wrong 'Uns |
Junoon |
Tue | Apr 30 | 2 | D:Island Community |
v | Martians |
Island Community |
Tue | Apr 30 | 3 | E:Rose & Crown |
v | Tower Cavaliers |
Rose & Crown |
Wed | May 1 | 1 | E:Stoke Newington |
v | The Pumas |
Stoke Newington |
Wed | May 1 | 2 | F:Masiha |
v | Regents |
Masiha |
Wed | May 1 | 3 | E:London Tigers |
v | Old Fallopians |
London Tigers |
Thu | May 2 | 1 | |
| Juniors | |
Thu | May 2 | 2 | |
| Juniors | |
Thu | May 2 | 3 | G:Tower Hamlets |
v | Homerton |
Tower Hamlets |
| | | |
| | |
Sunset 8:34 pm |
Mon | May 6 | 1 | |
| Bank holiday | |
Mon | May 6 | 2 | |
| Bank holiday | |
Mon | May 6 | 3 | |
| Bank holiday | |
Tue | May 7 | 1 | G:London Fields |
v | Best Nationals |
London Fields |
Tue | May 7 | 2 | A:Bengal Tigers |
v | Contenders |
Contenders |
Tue | May 7 | 3 | A:Chinatown |
v | Dynamite Ducks |
Chinatown |
Wed | May 8 | 1 | B:Crossrail |
v | New Boys |
New Boys |
Wed | May 8 | 2 | B:Mad
Morrocas |
v | Sky |
Sky |
Wed | May 8 | 3 | C:Challengers |
v | Tawheed |
Tawheed |
Thu | May 9 | 1 | |
| Juniors | |
Thu | May 9 | 2 | |
| Juniors | |
Thu | May 9 | 3 | C:Victoria Lounge |
v | Nightwatchman |
Nightwatchman |
| | | |
| | |
Sunset 8:43 pm |
Mon | May 13 | 1 | D:Wrong 'Uns |
v | Island Community |
Island Community |
Mon | May 13 | 2 | D:Martians |
v | Junoon |
Junoon |
Mon | May 13 | 3 | E:The
Pumas |
v | Rose & Crown |
Rose & Crown |
Tue | May 14 | 1 | E:Tower Cavaliers |
v | Stoke Newington | Rained off |
Tue | May 14 | 2 | F:Regents |
v | London Tigers | Rained off |
Tue | May 14 | 3 | F:Old Fallopians |
v | Masiha |
Match abandoned (bad light) |
Wed | May 15 | 1 | G:Best Nationals |
v | Tower Hamlets |
Tower Hamlets |
Wed | May 15 | 2 | G:Homerton |
v | London Fields |
London Fields |
Wed | May 15 | 3 | A:Bengal Tigers |
v | Chinatown |
Bengal Tigers |
Thu | May 16 | 1 | |
| Juniors | |
Thu | May 16 | 2 | |
| Juniors | |
Thu | May 16 | 3 | A:Dynamite Ducks |
v | Contenders |
Dynamite Ducks |
| | | |
| | |
Sunset 8:53 pm |
Mon | May 20 | 1 | B:Sky |
v | New Boys |
New Boys |
Mon | May 20 | 2 | B:Mad
Morrocas |
v | Crossrail |
Mad Morrocas |
Mon | May 20 | 3 | C:Victoria Lounge |
v | Challengers | Victoria Lounge by default |
Tue | May 21 | 1 | C:Nightwatchman |
v | Tawheed |
Tawheed |
Tue | May 21 | 2 | D:Wrong 'Uns |
v | Martians |
Wrong'uns |
Tue | May 21 | 3 | D:Island Community |
v | Junoon |
Island Community |
Wed | May 22 | 1 | E:London Tigers |
v | Masiha |
London Tigers |
Wed | May 22 | 2 | E:Regents |
v | Old Fallopians |
Old Fallopians |
Wed | May 22 | 3 | E:Stoke Newington |
v | Rose & Crown |
Rose & Crown |
Thu | May 23 | 1 | |
| Juniors | |
Thu | May 23 | 2 | |
| Juniors | |
Thu | May 23 | 3 | E:Tower Cavaliers |
v | The Pumas |
The Pumas |
| | | |
| | |
Sunset 9:04 pm |
Mon | May 27 | 1 | |
| Bank holiday | |
Mon | May 27 | 2 | |
| Bank holiday | |
Mon | May 27 | 3 | |
| Bank holiday | |
Tue | May 28 |
1 |
0.01:Cup preliminary: Island Community |
v | Barbarians |
Rained off - replay June 3 |
Tue | May 28 | 2 | G:Tower Hamlets |
v | London Fields |
London Fields |
Tue | May 28 | 3 |
A:Contenders |
v | Chinatown |
Contenders |
Wed | May 29 | 1 | A:Dynamite Ducks |
v | Bengal Tigers |
Dynamite Ducks |
Wed | May 29 | 2 | G:Best Nationals |
v | Homerton |
Homerton |
Wed | May 29 | 3 |
1.07:Cup 1st round: Victoria Lounge |
v | New Boys |
Rained off - replay June 14 |
Thu | May 30 | 1 |
1.02:Cup 1st round: Challengers |
v | Regents |
Challengers |
Thu | May 30 | 2 |
1.03:Cup 1st round: Pacific |
v | Rose & Crown |
Rose & Crown |
Thu | May 30 | 3 |
1.13:Cup 1st round: Martians |
v | Stoke Newington |
Martians by default |
| | |
| | |
|
Sunset 9:10 pm |
Mon | Jun 3 | 1 |
1.05:Cup 1st round:
The Pumas |
v | Old Fallopians |
Old Fallopians by default |
Mon | Jun 3 | 2 |
0.01:Cup preliminary: Island Community |
v | Barbarians |
Island Community |
Mon | Jun 3 | 3 |
1.01:Cup 1st round:
Best Nationals | v |
London Fields | London Fields by default |
Tue | Jun 4 | 1 |
1.08:Cup 1st round: United |
v | Junoon |
Junoon |
Tue | Jun 4 | 2 |
1.09:Cup 1st round:
Wrong'uns | v |
Crossrail |
Crossrail |
Tue | Jun 4 | 3 |
1.10:Cup 1st round:
Bengal Tigers |
v | Contenders |
Contenders by default |
Wed | Jun 5 | 1 |
1.11:Cup 1st round: Tawheed |
v | Nighwatchman |
Tawheed |
Wed | Jun 5 | 2 |
1.12:Cup 1st round: Sky |
v | Dynamite Ducks |
Dynamite Ducks |
Wed | Jun 5 | 3 |
1.04:Cup 1st round:
Tower Hamlets | v |
Thomson Reuters | Tower Hamlets by
default |
Thu | Jun 6 | 1 |
1.14:Cup 1st round:
Mad Morrocas |
v | GAD |
GAD |
Thu | Jun 6 | 2 |
1.15:Cup 1st round: Homerton |
v | Masiha |
Masiha |
Thu | Jun 6 | 3 |
1.16:Cup 1st round:
Tower Cavaliers | v |
Chinatown |
Chinatown |
| | | |
| | |
Sunset 9:16 pm |
Mon | Jun 10 | 1 | Stoke
Newington |
v | Contenders |
Contenders |
Mon | Jun 10 | 2 | Old
Fallopians |
v | Sky |
Sky |
Mon | Jun 10 | 3 | Tower
Hamlets |
v | Nightwatchman |
Tower Hamlets |
Tue | Jun 11 | 1 | Rose &
Crown |
v | Dynamite Ducks |
Dynamite Ducks |
Tue | Jun 11 | 2 | London
Tigers |
v | New Boys |
New Boys |
Tue | Jun 11 | 3 | London
Fields |
v | Tawheed |
Tawheed |
Wed | Jun 12 | 1 | Tower
Cavaliers |
v | Chinatown |
Chinatown |
Wed | Jun 12 | 2 |
Regents |
v | Crossrail |
Crossrail |
Wed | Jun 12 | 3 | Best
Nationals |
v | Challengers |
Challengers |
Thu | Jun 13 | 1 | The
Pumas |
v | Bengal Tigers |
Bengal Tigers |
Thu | Jun 13 | 2 | Masiha |
v | Mad Morrocas |
Mad Morrocas |
Thu | Jun 13 | 3 |
Homerton |
v | Victoria Lounge |
Homerton |
Fri | Jun 14 |
2 |
1.07:Cup 1st round: Victoria Lounge |
v | New Boys |
New Boys by default |
Fri | Jun 14 |
3 |
1.06:Cup 1st round:
Island | v |
London Tigers |
Island Community |
| | | |
| | |
Sunset 9:20 pm |
Mon | Jun 17 | 1 |
Wrong'uns |
v | Homerton |
Homerton |
Mon | Jun 17 | 2 | Mad
Morrocas |
v | The Pumas |
Mad
Morrocas |
Mon | Jun 17 | 3 |
Victoria Lounge |
v | Masiha |
Victoria Lounge |
Tue | Jun 18 | 1 | Junoon |
v | Tower Hamlets |
Tower Hamlets |
Tue | Jun 18 | 2 | Sky |
v | Stoke Newington |
Sky |
Tue | Jun 18 | 3 |
Nightwatchman |
v | Old Fallopians |
Nightwatchman |
Wed | Jun 19 | 1 | Island
Community |
v | London Fields |
Island Community |
Wed | Jun 19 | 2 | New
Boys |
v | Rose & Crown |
Rose & Crown |
Wed | Jun 19 | 3 |
Tawheed |
v | London Tigers |
London Tigers |
Thu | Jun 20 | 1 |
Martians |
v | Best Nationals |
Best Nationals |
Thu | Jun 20 | 2 |
Crossrail |
v | Tower Cavaliers |
Tower Cavaliers |
Thu | Jun 20 | 3 |
Challengers |
v | Regents |
Challengers |
| | | |
| | |
Sunset 9:22 pm |
Mon | Jun 24 | 1 |
2.01:Cup 2nd Round 1.01:
London Fields | v |
1.02: Challengers |
London Fields |
Mon | Jun 24 | 2 |
2.02:Cup 2nd Round 1.03: Rose & Crown |
v | 1.04: Tower Hamlets |
Tower Hamlets |
Mon | Jun 24 | 3 |
2.03:Cup 2nd Round 1.05:
Old Fallopians | v |
1.06: Island Community |
Island Community |
Tue | Jun 25 | 1 |
2.04:Cup 2nd Round 1.07:
New Boys | v |
1.08: Junoon |
Junoon |
Tue | Jun 25 | 2 |
2.05:Cup 2nd Round 1.09: Crossrail |
v | 1.10: Contenders |
Contenders |
Tue | Jun 25 | 3 |
2.06:Cup 2nd Round 1.11: Tawheed |
v | 1.12:
Dynamite Ducks |
Dynamite Ducks |
Wed | Jun 26 | 1 |
2.07:Cup 2nd Round 1.13: Martians | v |
1.14: GAD |
GAD |
Wed | Jun 26 | 2 |
2.08:Cup 2nd Round 1.15: Masiha |
v | 1.16: Chinatown |
Chinatown |
Wed | Jun 26 | 3 |
3.01:Cup Quarter Final 2.01: London Fields |
v | Cup Quarter Final 2.02:
Tower Hamlets |
Tower Hamlets |
Thu | Jun 27 | 1 |
3.02:Cup Quarter Final 2.03: Island Community |
v | Cup Quarter Final 2.04:
Junoon |
Island Community |
Thu | Jun 27 | 2 |
3.03:Cup Quarter Final 2.05: Contenders |
v | Cup Quarter Final 2.06:
Dynamite Ducks |
Dynamite Ducks |
Thu | Jun 27 | 3 |
3.04:Cup Quarter Final 2.07
GAD |
v | Cup Quarter Final 2.08
Chinatown |
Chinatown |
| | | |
| | |
Sunset 9:21 pm |
Mon | Jul 1 | 1 |
Martians |
v | Regents |
Martians |
Mon | Jul 1 | 2 | Best
Nationals |
v | Chinatown |
Chinatown |
Mon | Jul 1 | 3 |
Challengers |
v | Tower Cavaliers |
Challengers |
Tue | Jul 2 | 1 |
Wrong'uns |
v | Masiha |
Masiha |
Tue | Jul 2 | 2 |
Homerton |
v | Bengal Tigers |
Bengal Tigers |
Tue | Jul 2 | 3 |
Victoria Lounge |
v | The Pumas |
Victoria Lounge |
Wed | Jul 3 | 1 | Junoon |
v | Old Fallopians |
Junoon |
Wed | Jul 3 | 2 | Tower
Hamlets |
v | Contenders |
Tower Hamlets |
Wed | Jul 3 | 3 |
Nightwatchman |
v | Stoke Newington |
Nightwatchman |
Thu | Jul 4 | 1 | Island
Community |
v | London Tigers |
London
Tigers |
Thu | Jul 4 | 2 | London
Fields |
v | Dynamite Ducks |
Dynamite Ducks |
Thu | Jul 4 | 3 | Tawheed |
v | Rose & Crown |
Rose & Crown |
| | | |
| | |
Sunset 9:17 pm |
Mon | Jul 8 | 1 | London
Tigers |
v | Dynamite Ducks |
Dynamite Ducks |
Mon | Jul 8 | 2 | London
Fields |
v | New Boys |
London Fields |
Mon | Jul 8 | 3 | Island
Community |
v | Rose & Crown |
Island Community |
Tue | Jul 9 | 1 | Regents |
v | Chinatown |
Chinatown |
Tue | Jul 9 | 2 | Best
Nationals |
v | Crossrail |
Crossrail |
Tue | Jul 9 | 3 |
Martians |
v | Tower Cavaliers |
Martians |
Wed | Jul 10 | 1 | Masiha |
v | Bengal Tigers |
Bengal Tigers |
Wed | Jul 10 | 2 |
Homerton |
v | Mad Morrocas |
Mad Morrocas |
Wed | Jul 10 | 3 |
Wrong'uns |
v | The Pumas |
Wrong'uns |
Thu | Jul 11 | 1 | Old
Fallopians |
v | Contenders |
Contenders |
Thu | Jul 11 | 2 | Tower
Hamlets |
v | Sky |
Sky |
Thu | Jul 11 | 3 | Junoon |
v | Stoke Newington |
Stoke Newington |
Fri | Jul 12 | 1 | |
| | |
Fri | Jul 12 | 2 |
Cup semi final 3.01:
Tower Hamlets |
v |
Cup semi final 3.02:
Island Community |
Island Community |
Fri | Jul 12 | 3 |
Cup semi final 3.03: Dynamite Ducks |
v |
Cup semi final 3.04: Chinatown |
Chinatown |
| | | |
| | |
Sunset 9:11 pm |
Mon | Jul 15 | 1 | Old
Fallopians |
v | Tower Hamlets |
Tower Hamlets |
Mon | Jul 15 | 2 |
Contenders |
v | Junoon |
Junoon |
Mon | Jul 15 | 3 | Sky |
v | Nightwatchman |
Sky |
Tue | Jul 16 | 1 | Masiha |
v | Homerton |
Masiha |
Tue | Jul 16 | 2 | Bengal
Tigers |
v | Wrong'uns |
Bengal Tigers |
Tue | Jul 16 | 3 | Mad
Morrocas |
v | Victoria Lounge |
Victoria Lounge |
Wed | Jul 17 | 1 |
Regents |
v | Best Nationals |
Regents |
Wed | Jul 17 | 2 |
Chinatown |
v | Martians |
Chinatown |
Wed | Jul 17 | 3 |
Crossrail |
v | Challengers | Crossrail by default |
Thu | Jul 18 | 1 | London
Tigers |
v | London Fields |
London Tigers |
Thu | Jul 18 | 2 |
Dynamite Ducks |
v | Island Community |
Dynamite Ducks |
Thu | Jul 18 | 3 | New
Boys |
v | Tawheed |
Tawheed |
| | | |
| | |
Sunset 8:59 pm |
Mon | Jul 22 | 1 | The
Pumas |
v | Homerton |
Homerton |
Mon | Jul 22 | 2 | Bengal
Tigers |
v | Victoria Lounge |
Bengal Tigers |
Mon | Jul 22 | 3 | Mad
Morrocas |
v | Wrong'uns |
Wrong'uns |
Tue | Jul 23 | 1 | Stoke
Newington |
v | Tower Hamlets |
Stoke
Newington |
Tue | Jul 23 | 2 |
Contenders |
v | Nightwatchman |
Nightwatchman |
Tue | Jul 23 | 3 | Sky |
v | Junoon |
Sky |
Wed | Jul 24 | 1 | Tower
Cavaliers |
v | Best Nationals |
Best
Nationals |
Wed | Jul 24 | 2 |
Dynamite Ducks |
v | Tawheed |
Tawheed |
Wed | Jul 24 | 3 | New
Boys |
v | Island Community |
Island Commuity |
Thu | Jul 25 | 1 | Rose &
Crown |
v | London Fields |
Rose & Crown |
Thu | Jul 25 | 2 |
Chinatown |
v | Challengers |
Chinatown |
Thu | Jul 25 | 3 |
Crossrail |
v | Martians |
Martians |
| | | |
| | |
Sunset 8:53 pm |
Mon | Jul 29 | 1 |
Chinatown |
v | Crossrail |
Chinatown |
Mon | Jul 29 | 2 |
Challengers |
v | Martians |
Challengers |
Mon | Jul 29 | 3 | Tower
Cavaliers |
v | Regents |
Regents |
Tue | Jul 30 | 1 | Bengal
Tigers |
v | Mad Morrocas |
Bengal Tigers |
Tue | Jul 30 | 2 |
Victoria Lounge |
v | Wrong'uns |
Victoria Lounge |
Tue | Jul 30 | 3 | The
Pumas |
v | Masiha |
Masiha |
Wed | Jul 31 | 1 |
Contenders |
v | Sky |
Sky |
Wed | Jul 31 | 2 |
Nightwatchman |
v | Junoon |
Match tied |
Wed | Jul 31 | 3 | Stoke
Newington |
v | Old Fallopians |
Stoke
Newington |
Thu | Aug 1 | 1 |
Dynamite Ducks |
v | New Boys |
Dynamite Ducks |
Thu | Aug 1 | 2 | Tawheed |
v | Island Community |
Tawheed |
Thu | Aug 1 | 3 | Rose &
Crown |
v | London Tigers |
Rose & Crown |
Fri | Aug 2 | 1 | |
|
| Unvavailable |
Fri | Aug 2 | 2 | |
|
| |
Fri | Aug 2 | 3 |
Plate qualifier:
Best Nationals |
v |
Stoke Newington |
Stoke
Newington |
| | | |
| | |
Sunset 8:41 pm |
Mon | Aug 5 | 1 | |
| | |
Mon | Aug 5 | 2 |
Plate qualifier: The Pumas |
v |
Victoria Lounge |
Victoria Lounge |
Mon | Aug 5 | 3 |
Cup final:
Island Community |
v |
Chinatown | Rained off |
Tue | Aug 6 | 1 |
Plate preliminary round:
Mad Morrocas |
v |
Stoke Newington |
Stoke Newington |
Tue | Aug 6 | 2 |
Plate 1st round: A:
Barbarians |
v |
Homerton | Homerton by default |
Tue | Aug 6 | 3 |
Plate 1st round: B:
London Tigers |
v |
Regents | London Tigers |
Wed | Aug 7 | 1 |
Plate 1st round: C:
Bengal Tigers |
v |
New Boys | Bengal Tigers by default |
Wed | Aug 7 | 2 |
Plate 1st round: D: United |
v |
Wrong'uns |
Wrong'uns |
Wed | Aug 7 | 3 |
Plate 1st round: E: Nightwatchman |
v |
Sky |
Sky |
Thu | Aug 8 | 1 |
Plate 1st round: F:
Victoria Lounge |
v |
Martians |
Victoria Lounge |
Thu | Aug 8 | 2 |
Plate 1st round: G: Pacific |
v |
Old Fallopians |
Pacific |
Thu | Aug 8 | 3 |
Plate 1st round: H:
Tower Cavaliers |
v |
Stoke Newington |
Stoke
Newington |
| | | |
| | |
Sunset 8:29 pm |
Mon | Aug 12 | 1 |
Plate quarter final: A: Homerton |
v |
B: London Tigers |
London Tigers |
Mon | Aug 12 | 2 |
Plate quarter final: C:
Bengal Tigers |
v |
D: Wrong'uns |
Bengal Tigers |
Mon | Aug 12 | 3 |
Plate quarter final: E: Sky |
v |
F: Victoria Lounge |
Sky |
Tue | Aug 13 | 1 |
Plate quarter final: G: Pacific |
v |
H: Stoke Newington |
Stoke Newington |
Tue | Aug 13 | 2 | |
| | |
Tue | Aug 13 | 3 | |
| | |
Wed | Aug 14 | 1 | |
| | |
Wed | Aug 14 | 2 | |
| | |
Wed | Aug 14 | 3 | |
| | |
Thu | Aug 15 | 1 |
Plate semi final:
London Tigers |
v |
Bengal Tigers |
London Tigers |
Thu | Aug 15 | 2 |
Plate semi final: Sky |
v |
Stoke Newington | Sky by default |
Thu | Aug 15 | 3 | |
| | |
| | | |
| | |
Sunset 8:17 pm |
Mon | Aug 19 | 1 | |
| | |
Tue | Aug 20 | 2 |
Plate final: London Tigers |
v |
Sky |
Sky |
Wed | Aug 21 | | |
| | |
Thu | Aug 22 | |
|
|
| |
| | | |
| | |
|
Mon | Aug 26 | | |
| | |
Tue | Aug 27 | |
|
|
| |
Wed | Aug 28 | 3 |
Cup Final replay:
Island Community |
v |
Chinatown |
Chinatown |
| | |
|
|
| |
.
.