Victoria Park Community Cricket League |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Home
|
Cup fixtures 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 |
2004 | 2003
| 2002 | 2001
|
|
Cup Fixtures 2012 | All fixtures | ||||||
Day | Pitch | Home | v | Away | ||
Sunset 9:01 pm | ||||||
Fri | July 20 | 3 |
0.01 Cup Preliminary Rnd: Dynamite Ducks | v | Regents | Dynamite Ducks |
Sunset 9:01 pm | ||||||
Mon | July 23 | 1 | 1.01 Cup 1st Rnd: Thomson Reuters | v | Bengal Tigers | Bengal Tigers |
Mon | July 23 | 2 | 1.02 Cup 1st Rnd: Tawheed | v | East London Community | Tawheed |
Mon | July 23 | 3 | 1.03 Cup 1st Rnd: Wrong'uns | v | Tower Cavaliers | Tower Cavaliers |
Tue | July 24 | 1 | 1.04 Cup 1st Rnd: Martians | v | Homerton | Martians |
Tue | July 24 | 2 | 1.05 Cup 1st Rnd: Ironopolis Athletic | v | Safe Skills | Safe Skills |
Tue | July 24 | 3 |
1.06 Cup 1st Rnd: Tower Hamlets | v | Best Nationals | Tower Hamlets |
Wed | July 25 | 1 | 1.07 Cup 1st Rnd: GAD | v | Pacific | Pacific |
Wed | July 25 | 2 |
1.08 Cup 1st Rnd: Victoria Lounge | v | Sky | Sky |
Wed | July 25 | 3 |
1.09 Cup 1st Rnd: New Boys | v | Old Fallopians | New Boys |
Thu | July 26 | 1 | 1.10 Cup 1st Rnd: Masiha | v | Stoke Newington | Stoke Newington by default |
Thu | July 26 | 2 |
1.11 Cup 1st Rnd: Island Community | v | Bromley by Bow | Island by default |
Thu | July 26 | 3 |
1.12 Cup 1st Rnd: The Pumas | v | London Tigers | London Tigers |
Sunset 8:51 pm | ||||||
Mon | July 30 | 1 | 1.13 Cup 1st Rnd: East 8 | v | Contenders | Contenders |
Mon | July 30 | 2 | 1.14 Cup 1st Rnd: Junoon | v | Old Ranwellians | Junoon by default |
Mon | July 30 | 3 |
1.15 Cup 1st Rnd: London Fields | v | Mad Morrocas | Mad Morrocas |
Tue | July 31 | 1 |
1.16 Cup 1st Rnd: Rose & Crown | v | 0.01: Dynamite Ducks | Rose & Crown |
Tue | July 31 | 2 | 2.01 Cup 2nd Rnd: 1.01 Bengal Tigers | v | 1.02 Tawheed | Tawheed |
Tue | July 31 | 3 |
2.02 Cup 2nd Rnd: 1.03 Tower Cavaliers | v | 1.04 Martians | Martians |
Wed | Aug 1 | 1 |
2.03 Cup 2nd Rnd: 1.05 Safe Skills | v | 1.06 Tower Hamlets | Tower Hamlets |
Wed | Aug 1 | 2 | 2.04 Cup 2nd Rnd: 1.07 Pacific | v | 1.08 Sky | Sky |
Wed | Aug 1 | 3 | 2.05 Cup 2nd Rnd: 1.09 New Boys | v | 1.10 Stoke Newington | New Boys by default |
Thu | Aug 2 | 1 | 2.06 Cup 2nd Rnd: 1.11 Island Community | v | 1.12 London Tigers | London Tigers |
Thu | Aug 2 | 2 | 2.07 Cup 2nd Rnd: 1.13 Contenders | v | 1.14 Junoon | Contenders |
Thu | Aug 2 | 3 |
2.08 Cup 2nd Rnd: 1.15 Mad Morrocas | v | 1.16 Rose & Crown | Rose & Crown |
Sunset 8:39 pm | ||||||
Mon | Aug 6 | 1 | 3.01 Cup Q-final: 2.01: Tawheed | v | Cup 2.02: Martians | Tawheed |
Mon | Aug 6 | 2 |
3.02 Cup Q-final: 2.03: Tower Hamlets | v | Cup 2.04: Sky | Tower Hamlets |
Mon | Aug 6 | 3 |
3.03 Cup Q-final: 2.05: New Boys | v | Cup 2.06: London Tigers | London Tigers |
Tue | Aug 7 | 1 | ||||
Tue | Aug 7 | 2 | ||||
Tue | Aug 7 | 3 | 3.04 Cup Q-final: 2.07: Contenders | v | Cup 2.08: Rose & Crown | Rose & Crown |
Wed | Aug 8 | 1 | ||||
Wed | Aug 8 | 2 | 4.01 Cup Semifinal: 3.01: Tawheed | v | Cup 3.02: Tower Hamlets | Tower Hamlets |
Wed | Aug 8 | 3 | 4.02 Cup Semifinal: 3.03: London Tigers | v | Cup 3.04: Rose & Crown | London Tigers |
Thu | Aug 9 | 1 | ||||
Thu | Aug 9 | 2 | ||||
Thu | Aug 9 | 3 |
5.01 Cup Final: 4.01: Tower Hamlets | v | Cup 4.02: London Tigers | London Tigers |